in the burrow

  • B-eyeball
    welcome to the burrow! look around as long as you like, but please don't copy anything without my permission. all images and material subject to copyright.

louisville restaurants you must try

playing along


« not today | Main | addiction »

April 21, 2009

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

erin

i'm drinking a cup right now!

homemoma

lol. in Estonian, jura means crap or bull..t. and they sell those coffemakers here too. would you buy one named crappy coffemaker?

Beth

Look at that crema.... I too am an addict so when can I pop over to test out the new machine? Dude I can not wait until they invent the teleportation device used in Star Trek to beam them all up everywhere. I would be at yours in a flash. Have you seen the trailers for the new ST movie? it looks insane. Not that I am a huge sci-fi fan, more into vampires!!

Elizabeth H.

I was thinking that those looked a lot like cow udders. Then I thought to myself does that make me weird....nope Erin said they do too ;)

Meg Evans

That is a very beautiful thing!

Alexis

Very impressive machine, and they absolutely look like high-tech udders!

The comments to this entry are closed.